Chamber Committees

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE:             
Chairperson Rachel Kagno Newton Wellesley Hospital
  Ed Bartley B2B CFO
  Jim Farina The Village Bank 
  Jon Feder FASTSIGNS
  Cara Murphy West Suburban YMCA
  Tim Tippett Charles River Center
     
GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE:    
Chairperson Linda Sloane Kay Century Bank 
  Howard Goldman Goldman and Pease
  Josephine McNeil CAN-DO
  Russ Stein Ruberto, Israel and Weiner
  Walter Tennant R. L. Tennant Insurance
     
FINANCE COMMITTEE:    
Chairperson Walter Tennant R. L. Tennant Insurance
  Josephine De Vito The Village Bank
  David Lawson New England Cable News
     
AMBASSADORS COMMITTEE:    
Chairperson Lorena Prime Clearly Organized
  Glenn Davis Provider Insurance
  Justin Doyle Cambridge Savings Bank
  Michael Huller Michael Huller Architects
  Rachel Jellinek Reflection Films
  Diane Krentzman-Porter AFLAC
  John Marczak Mantra Computing
  David O’Neil Story Trust Publishing
  Lilly Trainor The Village Bank
  Debbie Touchette-Lynch Charles River YMCA
  Mark Zuroff Zuroff Law Offices
     
     
SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE:    
Chairperson Kevin Ruddy Parametric Technology Corp.
  Barry Brown Mount Ida College
  Don Gilmore The Bulfinch Group
  D. Mark Loveless The Village Bank
  Bryan Manandhar   Brookline Bank
  Josephine McNeil CAN-DO
WOMEN IN NETWORKING:    
Chairperson Diane LeBlanc Village Bank
  Pam Fisher Construction Coordinators
  Luba Levin Rockland Trust
  Marie Presti Realty Executives
  Jill Rousseau Village Bank
  Wendy Rousseau Newton Healthcare Center
  Jamielynn Salisbury Residences at Wingate
     
     
REN Groups (Referral Exchange Networks)  
Chairperson Mark Zuroff Zuroff Law Office
  Ben Boverman Merrill Lynch
  Leon Fridmar Merrill Lynch
  Jim Horgan Washington Trust Company
  Robert Tennant Tennant & Ewer, P. C.
     
ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE    
Chairperson Peter Smith Green Decade Newton
  Marcia Cooper Green Decade Newton
  Robert Garrity City of Newton
  Michael Greis Green Needham Collaborative
  Philip Jutras Green Enterprise Training Institute
  Florin Luca Studio Pph
Kevin Ruddy Parametric Technology Corp,
  Chris Vietor Chris Vietor Home Team/REMAX
 
     
Special Events Committee:    
Chairperson Seana Gaherin Dunn-Gaherins Food& Spirits
  Betsy Boggia Fairway Independent Mortage
  Jon Feder FASTSIGNS
  Rhonda Flashen ECI Events
  Mark Jeffery Boston Newton Marriott Hotel
  Travis Murray ECI Events
  Kara Robbins Newton Cultural Alliance
  Paula Spies   Newton Community Ed
     
     
Shop Local Committee:    
Chairperson Kara Robbins Newton Cultural Alliance
  Devra Bailin Town of Needham
  Oscar Moreno First Commons Bank
  Eric Morse Needham Bank
  Chris Steele Investment Consulting Associates
  Amanda Stout City of Newton
  Allison Yee The STREET/WS Development
Young Professionals Group:    
Chairperson Travis Murray The Sports Club/LA
  Caroline Chrisom Village Bank
  Caroline DeHart Capital Grille
  Keith Magnus Hillman Homes
  John Marczak Mantra Computing
  Kara Roberts Newton Cultural Alliance
  Matt Roberts Ligris & Assoc.
  Adam Shamus Keller Williams Realty
Real Estate Committee    
Chairperson Rachel Hillman Hillman Homes
  Betsy Boggia Fairway Independent Mortage
  Janice Caillet iStartUP
  Michael Hoban Haynes Management
  Marie Presti Realty Executives
  Caitlin Roos  Belmont Saving Bank
     
N2 Corridor Task Force    
Chairperson Greg Reibman Newton-Needham Chamber
  Devra Bailin Town of Needham
  George Banis 47 Leads
  Janice Caillet iStartUP
  James Freas City of Newton
  Deborah Hirsch Mount Ida College
  Debbie Kleiman MITX
  Mark Sokoll Jewish Community Center
  Chuck Tanowitz Fresh Ground
   

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>